Faculty

Our Faculty List of Staff alongwith…….
S.No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sheetla Devi Head Mistress M.Sc. Zoology, B.Ed
2 Sheetla Devi TGT(Med.) Msc. Chemistry, B.Ed.
3 Bandna Kumari TGT(Non-Med.) Msc. Physics, B.Ed.
4 Reena Chauhan TGT(Arts) B.A., B.Ed.
5 Indra Devi TGT(Arts) M.A.(English&Pol.Sc.), B.Ed.
6 Meena Kumari L.T. M.Phil. In Hindi, B.Ed.
7 Reena Kumari Shastri Shastri
8 Punma Devi DM Dip. In Art & Craft (DM)
9 Avtar Singh Thakur P.E.T. Certificatein Physical Edu.
10 Ekta Kumari I.T.Teacher M.Sc.(IT)
11 Prem Lata J.B.T. B.A.B.Ed.,&J.B.T.
12 Ripul Sharma E.T.T. M.A.in Hindi, B.Ed. & E.T.T.
13 Bandna Kumari J.B.T. B.Sc.,B.Ed. & J.B.T.
14 Poonam PRT/J.B.T. B.Sc., B.Ed.
15 Sonika Verma PRT/J.B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed.
16 Kumari Shweta Rani PRT/J.B.T. M.A. in Hindi, B.Ed.
17 Bindu Bala I.T.Teacher MCA
18 Bhupender Singh Clerk PGDCA
19 RajKumar Peon 7th
    G.Part. Particular of Teaching Staff…..
1.Teaching in Primary/Upper Primary exclusive (detail of teacher separately)
S.No. Teacher Name Father Spouse Name Date of Birth Academic Qualification Professional Qualification Teaching Experience Class Assigned Date of Appointment Trained or untrained
1 Sheetla Devi Sh.Dele Ram 04/07/1985 Msc.Chemistry,B.Ed. -NA- 8years 6th&7thClass March01,2017 Trained
2 Bandna Kumari Sh.HemRaj Sherma 15/11/1988 Msc.Physics,B.Ed. M.Tech.in(ECE) -NA- 6th&7thClass March02,2017 Trained
3 Reena Chauhan Sh.Ramesh Chand Chauhan 25/03/1980 B.A.,B.Ed. -NA- 10years 6th&7thClass March01,2017 Trained
4 Indra Devi Sh.Kashmir Singh 28/06/1980 M.A.(English&Pol.Sc.),B.Ed. -NA- 13years 6th&7thClass March01,2017 Trained
5 Meena Kumari Sh.Rulia Ram 09/01/1977 M.Phil.InHindi,B.Ed. -NA- 10years 6th&7thClass March02,2017 Trained
6 Reena Kumari Sh.Tara Chand 22/03/1986 Shastri -NA- 1years8thMonths 6th&7thClass March02,2017 Trained
7 Punma Devi Sh.Masha Ram 18/09/1984 Dip.InArt&Craft(DM) -NA- 3years 1stto7thClass March01,2017 Trained
8 Avtar Singh Thakur Sh.Prithi Chand 25/01/1965 CertificateinPhysicalEdu. -NA- 13years 1stto7thClass March01,2017 Trained
9 Ekta Kumari Sh.Mohinder Singh 17/05/1989 10+2(Non-Med.) M.Sc.(I.T.) 2years 5th,6th,&7thClass March01,2017 Trained
10 Prem Lata Sh.Sukh Ram 15/06/1976 B.A.B.Ed.,&J.B.T. -NA- 8years 1stto5thClass March01,2017 Trained
11 Ripul Sharma Sh.Vidya Sagar 18/10/1983 M.A.inHindi,B.Ed.&E.T.T. -NA- 2years 1stto5thClass March01,2017 Trained
12 Bandna Kumari Sh.Masha Ram 27/01/1986 B.Sc.,B.Ed.&J.B.T. -NA- 1years 1stto5thClass March01,2017 Trained
13 Poonam Sh.Man Singh 06/06/1980 B.Sc.,B.Ed. -NA- 3years 1stto5thClass March01,2017 Trained
14 Sonika Verma Sh.Jaswant Singh 05/05/1987 M.Sc.,B.Ed. -NA- -NA- 1stto5thClass March01,2017 Trained
15 Kumari Shweta Rani Sh.Bidhi Chand 07/04/1981 M.A.inHindi,B.Ed. -NA- 1year 1stto5thClass March01,2017 Trained
16 Bindu Bala Sh.Raj Kumar 20/10/1992 10+2(Non-Med.) MCA 1year2Months 1stto5thClass March01,2017 Trained
  3.Headmaster
S.No. Teacher Name Father Spouse Name Date of Birth Academic Qualification Professional Qualification Teaching Experience Class Assigned Date of Appointment Trained or untrained
1 Sheetla Devi Sh.J.D.Sharma 20/05/1981 M.Sc.(Zoology),B.Ed. -NA- 5years 1stto7thClass March02,2017 Trained
      3(a).Administrative and Ministerial Staff:-
S.No. Teacher Name Father Spouse Name Date of Birth Academic Qualification Professional Qualification Teaching Experience Class Assigned Date of Appointment Trained or untrained
1 Sheetla Devi Sh.J.D.Sharma 20/05/1981 M.Sc.(Zoology),B.Ed. -NA- 5years 1stto7thClass March02,2017 Trained
2 Bhupender Singh Sh.Nazar Singh 08/05/1983 B.A. PGDCA 10years 03/03/2017
3 Raj Kumar Sh.Ambika Prasad 7th -NA- 12years 03/03/2017